MiniPalooza 2016 Results

 

Greater Cincinnati Miniature Schnauzer Club Results

 

Thursday 3/31/2016

Sweepstakes – RIchard Isley, judge

 

Puppy 6-9 Month Dogs

 #17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer   1st

#19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan                   2nd

#13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic                          3rd

#15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi                                       4th

#21 Brenstons Cattivo Boy’s a Rascal – Marilyn Bock

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Dogs

 #23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White                                                         1st BOSW

#27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry                       2nd

 

Puppy 6-9 Month Bitches

 #28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse                                                              1st BISW

#22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines                                                      2nd

#20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton                                                       3rd

#26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk                                                        4th

#14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer

#16 Manit’s Top Shelf Margarita – Manuel Itriago

#18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke

#12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps      Abs

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Bitches

 #38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey                          1st

#66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood                                                         2nd

#42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave                             3rd

#54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer                                       4th

#32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas

#36 Penlan Pixar Matinee CGC – Carol Ann Smail

#40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies

 

Veteran 9+ Year Dogs

 #151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines                                    1st BOSW

Veteran 9+ Year Bitches

 #154 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure      1st BISW

 

Breed – Lloyd Amodei, judge

 

 6-9 Month Dogs

#13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic                                                           1st

 #17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer                         2nd

 #21 Brenstons Cattivo Boy’s a Rascal – Marilyn Bock                                                3rd

 #15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi                                                                       4th

 

 9-12 Month Dogs

 #29 Von Ruhr’s Hit the Road Jack – Kathy Rager                                               1st

 #23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White                                                         2nd

 #27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry                      3rd

 

 12-15 Month Dogs

 #33 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle                                            1st

 #31 Loneacre’s Guns N Roses – Sara Davis                                             2nd

 

 Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

 #39 Carmel Get Lucky – Carma Ewer                                                        1st       RWD

 #37 Destineez Eye of the Tiger – Khoa Nguyen                                          2nd

 #19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan                                    3rd

 #35 Beauideal Rock Paper Scissors – Dr Lisa Sarvas                                 4th

 #41 Gargolas Toxic Go Go – Julio Parisi

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Dogs

 #51 Blythewood Mercury in Retrograde – Erica Barrone                                         1st

 #53 Bravo’s Exclamation Point – Donna Hills                                                                  2nd

 #57 Repitition’s Black Lucky Magic Bear – Mary Hamberlin                                     3rd

 #55 Loneacre Caught Lookin’ – Beth Santure                                                              Abs

 

 Open Salt & Pepper Dogs

 #47 Lonestar’s Witch Doctor – Sharon Edwards                                                        1st            WD

 #49 Southcross I Repeat: I Doubledogdareya! – Elizabeth Price                            2nd

 #45 Rhapsody’s Schatzi von Milburn – Patricia Milburn                                           3rd

 

6-9 Month Bitches

 #24 Minuteman Groupie Doll – Catherine McMillan                                                     1st

 #14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer                                                                       2nd

 #16 Manit’s Top Shelf Margarita – Manuel Itriago                                                          3rd

 #26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk                                                               4th

 #18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke

 #20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton

 #22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines

 #28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse

 #12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps                  Abs

 

 9-12 Month Bitches

 #32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas                                                   1st

 #38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey                                2nd

 #30 Destineez Dark Dynasty – Catherine Pendleton                                                 3rd

 #40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies                                                                                4th

 #36 Penlan Pixar Matinee CGC – Carol Ann Smail

 #42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave

 

12-15 Month Bitches

 #48 Black Starz Harmonia – Sherry Moreau                                                                     1st

 #50 Myla’s Catching Fire – Gale Schnetzer                                                                      2nd

 #46 Gargolas Endless Love – Julio Parisi                                                                          3rd

 #44 Blackwitch Amiga Mia – Carol Beagle                                                       4th

 #52 Car-Benz Lady Madonna – Carol Benson        

                                                   

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

 #66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood                                              1st

 #54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer                                            2nd

 #60 Z’Rules Trifecta Bravo! – Paul Mendelsohn                                                           3rd

 #58 Repitition’s Automatic – Greg Harris                                                                            4th

 #56 Wards Creek’s Nothing Personal It’s Just Business – Gale Schnetzer

 #64 Char N Co Turn the Page – Charlotte Stukey

 #68 Crown Park Tuxntail Dreamweaver – Heather Orr

 #70 Blackwitch It’s Time – Carol Beagle

 #72 Attaway Dots and Dashes – Linda Drost                                                                   Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Bitches

 #94 Tajinastes Katana – Luis Eduardo Martin del Rio Alas                    1st            WB/BOW

 #92 Crossroads Gatsby’s Miss Daisy – Karen Surma                                                  2nd

 #96 Hardinhaus She’s Impressive – Marian Harding                                                   3rd

 

 Open Salt & Pepper Bitches

 #86 Myla’s Chicago Razzle Dazzle at Riversong – Vicki Kubic                              1st            RWB

 #88 Blackwitch Born to Rule – Carol Beagle                                                                    2nd

 #90 Regency’s It’s about Time – Sara Mathies                                                               3rd

 #82 Aristos’ Something to Talk About – Patti Henderson                                                4th

 74 Kharasahl’s Miss N Knickers – Alyce McBride

 #78 Wildenberg’s I’m a Survivor – Jeannette Wildenberg

 #84 Penlan Richlene Phantasy – Paige Hirstein

 #76 Legend’s Glory Days – Deborah Huff                                                                        Abs

 

 

Non-regular Veteran Dogs

 #151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines                                                       1st

 

BOB Best of Breed Dogs

 #123 GCH Regency’s Play for Keeps – Duane Lewis                                                BOB

 #107 GCH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder – Terrie Houck                                           SD

 #135 GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps                       AOM

 #141 GCH Sparx RIch Dark N Delicious – Connie Krohn                                          AOM

 #129 GCH Adamis Gentry Maplewynds Roadrunner Beep Beep – Bonnie Keyes    NOHS

 #105 CH Bandsman Dancing Bare – Kerrie Rousey

 #111 BrGCH Gargolas Tying Flys on the 4th of July at Mystic Lt – Laurie Moore

 #113 CH Aranmore Midnight Eclipse of Kingsway – Fiona Macken

 #115 GCH Minuteman Safety Last – Krystal Mason

 #121 CH Bizzy Acres Kaos at Midnight on the Mountain – Diane Felder

 #127 CH Regency’s Time after Time – Susan Atherton

 #131 GCH Kwic Roger That Carmel – Carma Ewer

 #137 GCH Rampage’s Point Break at Rampetition – Janice Ramel

 #103 CH Blackwitch Jake the Snake – Carol Beagle                                                  Abs

 

BOB Best of Breed Bitches

 #212 CH Repitition’s Simply Spectacular – Marian Harding                                    BOS

 #117 CH Beauideal Hurricane – Dr Lisa Sarvas                                                              SB

 #80 CH Wake & King’s Just the Sweetest Thing – Jana King                               AOM

 #202 CH Kwic Love Is the Spin I’m In – Kathy Colby

 #208 CH Lewis’s Regency Rose of Emerald Isle – Patricia OBrien

 #210 GCH Minuteman Sweet Justice – Catherine McMillan

 #218 CH ToMar’s Whimsical Dream – Mary Paisley

 #220 CH Beauideal Meow-Ci Beaucoup – Kathy Rager

 #204 GCH Bravo’s Hat in the Ring – Paul Mendelsohn                                             Abs

 

***********************************************************************************************

 

 

Gateway Miniature Schnauzer Club National Specialty Results

 

Friday 4/1/2016

 

Obedience – Virginia (Ginger) Kinion, judge

 

Regular Utility B

#601 MACH4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF – Nancy Lincoln     NQ

#603 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski                                    NQ

#604 MACH4 Southcross Vote for Me UDTX GO RA XF T2B ME – Lynn Tamms         NQ

 

Regular Utility A

#611 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter           191.5     1st      HIT

#612 MACH2 Southcross Gold Dust Woman VCD2 BN RN MXG MJG T2B – Sharon Bloss       NQ

#613 Darree’s Little Miss Fabulous Lisha CDX – Marsha Rae South             NQ

 

Regular Open B

#622 MACH4 Southcross Vote for Me UDTX GO RA XF T2B ME – Lynn Tamms         182      1st

#621 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams NQ

#624 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter             NQ

#625 MACH4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF – Nancy Lincoln     NQ

#626 Darree’s Little Miss Fabulous Lisha CDX – Marsha Rae South          NQ

#627 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski                NQ

 

Regular Open A

#631 MACH2 Kelly’s Let Freedom Ring! CD BN MXF – Sue Allen Brown                          NQ

#632 Southcross Spring Legacy CD BN RN NA NAJ CGC – Sandra Hartfiel                    NQ

 

Regular Novice B

#641 Savannas Whole Lotta Magic CD BN RA – Helen Carter                        191      1st

#646 Winning Ticket (Keith) RN NA – Robyn Elliott                                       175      2nd

#642 Daree’s Saving Grace BN RN – Dianne Armstrong                               NQ

 

Optional Titling Beginner Novice A

#681 MACH5 Gala Run for the Roses – Debbie Hoy            193      1st

Optional Titling Beginner Novice B

#677 Southcross Sweet Taste Victory – Pamela Casey       199      1st

#673 Daree’s Saving Grace BN RN – Dianne Armstrong       197.5   2nd

#675 MACH7 PACH Fraulein Sapphire Skye CD RE MXF T2B CGC – Sue Allen Brown  193      3rd

#676 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle          192      4th

#672 Sercatep’s Blue By You AX AXJ – Lisa Martin  190.5

#671 Marwyn Leave it to Little LuLu – Marjorie Sue Phillips   Abs

 

Optional Titling Graduate Open

#661 Fairway’s Hole in One CDX BN GN RAE CGC – Carol Ann Smail            NQ

 

Rally – Virginia (Ginger) Kinion, judge

 

Excellent B

#712 CH Aristos’ The Great Communicator for OKaye CD BN PCD RAE AX AXJ XF RATN CGCA AMSC-VA – Kaye M Kirk               98      1st

#710 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams    97   2nd

#707 Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE OA AXJ – Lee Pinter         95        3rd

#703 Jan-Will’s Walkin’ on Sunshine RE CGC – Jane Flowers                     86        4th

#709 CH Jan-Will’s All That Jazz BN RE CGC – Jane Flowers                   NQ

 

Advanced B

#721 Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE OA AXJ – Lee Pinter         100      1st

#730 CH Aristos’ The Great Communicator for OKaye CD BN PCD RAE AX AXJ XF RATN CGCA AMSC-VA – Kaye M Kirk      98        2nd

#728 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams    97        3rd

#725 Savannas Whole Lotta Magic CD BN RA – Helen Carter                97        4th

#724 CH Jan-Will’s All That Jazz BN RE CGC – Jane Flowers                97

#735 Winning Ticket (Keith) RN NA – Robyn Elliott                            93

#733 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter  90

#727 Jan-Will’s Walkin’ on Sunshine RE CGC – Jane Flowers                     88

#722 MACH2 Southcross Gold Dust Woman VCD2 BN RN MXG MJG T2B – Sharon Bloss   78

 

Advanced A

#737 MACH3 Sterling Ace in the Hole RN MXC MJC OF T2B – Susan Ratz        98        1st

Novice B

#746 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure           97        1st

#745 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle                                              95        2nd

#743 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski                           89        3rd

#744 MACH2 Kelly’s Let Freedom Ring! CD BN MXF – Sue Allen Brown     88        4th

#749 Sercatep’s Blue By You AX AXJ – Lisa Martin                                      88

 

Novice A

#756 Leystra’s Linka – Evelyn Leystra                                                        99        1st

#751 Black Diamond’s Midnight Jester – Cassandra Pezdirtz                   84        2nd

#752 Southcross Savannah Rose – Priscilla Martin                                   Abs

 

 

Sweepstakes – Brian Bogart, judge

Puppy 6-9 Month Dogs

#19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan    1st BISW

#13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic       2nd

#17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer  3rd

#11 Aristos’ Rhett Butler – Patti Henderson          4th

#15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Dogs

#23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White    1st

#27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry   Abs

 

Puppy 6-9 Month Bitches

#14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer    1st

#28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse      2nd

#20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton    3rd

#22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines    4th

#18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke

#26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk

#12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   Abs

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Bitches

#66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood    1st  BOSW

#54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer   2nd

#38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey   3rd

#42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave   4th

#34 Legacy’s Lil Miss Sunshine of Tomar – Carol Henning

#40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies

#68 Crown Park Tuxntail Dreamweaver – Heather Orr

#32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas  Abs

#36 Penlan Pixar Matinee CGC – Carol Ann Smail    Abs

 

Veteran 9+ Year Dogs

#151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines 1st BISW

Veteran 9+ Year Bitches

#154 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure 1st BOSW

 

Breed – Margo Klingler, judge

 

6-9 Month Dogs

#11 Aristos’ Rhett Butler – Patti Henderson   1st

#17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer  2nd

#13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic   3rd

#15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi 4th

 

9-12 Month Dogs

#29 Von Ruhr’s Hit the Road Jack – Kathy Rager  1st

#27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry    2nd

#23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White    3rd

#25 Axcium’s Hellraiser – Hilde Haakensen    Abs

 

12-15 Month Dogs

#33 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle   1st  RWD

#31 Loneacre’s Guns N Roses – Sara Davis    Abs

 

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

#39 Carmel Get Lucky – Carma Ewer   1st   WD

#35 Beauideal Rock Paper Scissors – Dr Lisa Sarvas   2nd

#37 Destineez Eye of the Tiger – Khoa Nguyen   3rd

#19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan   4th

#41 Gargolas Toxic Go Go – Julio Parisi

#43 Axcium’s Off the Wall – Kellye Lee  Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Dogs

#51 Blythewood Mercury in Retrograde – Erica Barrone   1st

#53 Bravo’s Exclamation Point – Donna Hills    2nd

#57 Repitition’s Black Lucky Magic Bear – Mary Hamberlin   3rd

#55 Loneacre Caught Lookin’ – Beth Santure    Abs

 

Open Salt & Pepper Dogs

#45 Rhapsody’s Schatzi von Milburn – Patricia Milburn    1st

 

6-9 Month Bitches

#28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse  1st

#16 Manit’s Top Shelf Margarita – Manuel Itriago  2nd

#14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer  3rd

#20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton  4th

#18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke

#22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines

#26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk

#12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps  Abs

 

9-12 Month Bitches

#38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey 1st   WB/BOW/NOHS

#42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave  2nd

#32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas 3rd

#30 Destineez Dark Dynasty – Catherine Pendleton 4th

#34 Legacy’s Lil Miss Sunshine of Tomar – Carol Henning

#40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies

#36 Penlan Pixar Matinee CGC – Carol Ann Smail Abs

 

12-15 Month Bitches

#48 Black Starz Harmonia – Sherry Moreau    1st

#44 Blackwitch Amiga Mia – Carol Beagle     2nd

#46 Gargolas Endless Love – Julio Parisi    3rd

 

15-18 Month Bitches

#52 Car-Benz Lady Madonna – Carol Benson    1st

 

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

#56 Wards Creek’s Nothing Personal It’s Just Business – Gale Schnetzer 1st RWB

#60 Z’Rules Trifecta Bravo! – Paul Mendelsohn  2nd

#66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood  3rd

#70 Blackwitch It’s Time – Carol Beagle  4th

#54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer

#58 Repitition’s Automatic – Greg Harris

#64 Char N Co Turn the Page – Charlotte Stukey

#68 Crown Park Tuxntail Dreamweaver – Heather Orr

#72 Attaway Dots and Dashes – Linda Drost

#62 Axcium’s Smartass Sassy Pants – Susan Westergard  Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Bitches

#92 Crossroads Gatsby’s Miss Daisy – Karen Surma  1st

#94 Tajinastes Katana – Luis Eduardo Martin del Rio Alas  2nd

#96 Hardinhaus She’s Impressive – Marian Harding  3rd

#98 Wards Creek’s Happy New Years Eve – Gale Schnetzer  4th

#100 Karlshof Kalifornia Chrome – Dr Karl Barth Abs

 

Open Salt & Pepper Bitches

#86 Myla’s Chicago Razzle Dazzle at Riversong – Vicki Kubic  1st

#78 Wildenberg’s I’m a Survivor – Jeannette Wildenberg   2nd

#82 Aristos’ Something to Talk About – Patti Henderson   3rd

#90 Regency’s It’s about Time – Sara Mathies  4th

#74 Kharasahl’s Miss N Knickers – Alyce McBride

#88 Blackwitch Born to Rule – Carol Beagle

#76 Legend’s Glory Days – Deborah Huff   Abs

#84 Penlan Richlene Phantasy – Paige Hirstein  Abs

 

Non-regular Veteran Dogs

#151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines 1st

 

BOB Best of Breed Dogs

#135 GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps BOB

#131 GCH Kwic Roger That Carmel – Carma Ewer SD

#141 GCH Sparx RIch Dark N Delicious – Connie Krohn AOM

#47 Lonestar’s Witch Doctor – Sharon Edwards

#105 CH Bandsman Dancing Bare – Kerrie Rousey

#107 GCH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder – Terrie Houck

#109 GCH Wards Creek’s Pop Quiz – Gale Schnetzer

#111 BrGCH Gargolas Tying Flys on the 4th of July at Mystic Lt – Laurie Moore

#113 CH Aranmore Midnight Eclipse of Kingsway – Fiona Macken

#115 GCH Minuteman Safety Last – Krystal Mason

#119 GCH Minuteman Justified – Vickie Boechler

#121 CH Bizzy Acres Kaos at Midnight on the Mountain – Diane Felder

#123 GCH Regency’s Play for Keeps – Duane Lewis

Gateway Miniature Schnauzer Club Results

#127 CH Regency’s Time after Time – Susan Atherton

#133 GCH Blackwitch It’s Five O’Clock Somewhere – Carol Beagle

#137 GCH Rampage’s Point Break at Rampetition – Janice Ramel

#139 GCH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP – Carol Henning

 

BOB Best of Breed Bitches

#212 CH Repitition’s Simply Spectacular – Marian Harding BOS

#202 CH Kwic Love Is the Spin I’m In – Kathy Colby SB

#218 CH ToMar’s Whimsical Dream – Mary Paisley  AOM

#80 CH Wake & King’s Just the Sweetest Thing – Jana King

#117 CH Beauideal Hurricane – Dr Lisa Sarvas

#204 GCH Bravo’s Hat in the Ring – Paul Mendelsohn

#208 CH Lewis’s Regency Rose of Emerald Isle – Patricia OBrien

#216 GCH Allaruth Carmel Sweet Marie v SoleBaye – Carma Ewer

#220 CH Beauideal Meow-Ci Beaucoup – Kathy Rager

#224 CH Manit’s Don’t Stop Me Now – Manuel Itriago

 

**********************************************************************************

 Twin Cities Miniature Schnauzer Club Results

 

Saturday 4/2/2016

 

Obedience – Louise Botko, judge

 

Regular Utility B

#601 MACH4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF – Nancy Lincoln   186.5  1st

#605 MACH Trix-An’s Scooter CDX RE MXB MJB – Heather Sidmore 182.5 2nd

#604 MACH4 Southcross Vote for Me UDTX GO RA XF T2B ME – Lynn Tamms 180.5 3rd

#602 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn NQ

#603 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski  NQ

 

Regular Utility A

#611 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter NQ

#612 MACH2 Southcross Gold Dust Woman VCD2 BN RN MXG MJG T2B – Sharon Bloss NQ

#613 Darree’s Little Miss Fabulous Lisha CDX – Marsha Rae South   NQ

 

 Regular Open B

#625 MACH4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF – Nancy Lincoln 195 1st HC

 #624 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter 195 2nd

 #626 Darree’s Little Miss Fabulous Lisha CDX – Marsha Rae South  193.5  2nd

 #627 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski   189  4th

 #621 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams  NQ

 #622 MACH4 Southcross Vote for Me UDTX GO RA XF T2B ME – Lynn Tamms  NQ

 #623 CH Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MXB MJB T2B NAP NJP – Lisa Miller  NQ

 #628 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn NQ

 #629 MACH Trix-An’s Scooter CDX RE MXB MJB – Heather Sidmore  NQ

 

Regular Open A

 #631 MACH2 Kelly’s Let Freedom Ring! CD BN MXF – Sue Allen Brown NQ

 #632 Southcross Spring Legacy CD BN RN NA NAJ CGC – Sandra Hartfiel NQ

 

Regular Novice B

 #645 GCHB Loneacre’s Grand Slam BN RA NA NAJ – Susan Quinn 196 1st  HIT

 #642 Daree’s Saving Grace BN RN – Dianne Armstrong 184  2nd

 #644 MACH3 Sterling Ace in the Hole RN MXC MJC OF T2B – Susan Ratz 183 3rd

 #646 Winning Ticket (Keith) RN NA – Robyn Elliott 181 4th

 #647 Potter Creek’s My Best Friend RN – Karyn McCoy 179

 #641 Savannas Whole Lotta Magic CD BN RA – Helen Carter Abs

 

Optional Titling Beginner Novice A

 #681 MACH5 Gala Run for the Roses – Debbie Hoy 186.5 1st

 

Optional Titling Beginner Novice B

 #677 Southcross Sweet Taste Victory – Pamela Casey 196.5  1st

 #672 Sercatep’s Blue By You AX AXJ – Lisa Martin 196.5 2nd

 #674 Tomar’s Lil’ Scheister CGC – Sonja Lund  194 3rd

 #676 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle 194 4th

 #673 Daree’s Saving Grace BN RN – Dianne Armstrong  193.5

 #675 MACH7 PACH Fraulein Sapphire Skye CD RE MXF T2B CGC – Sue Allen Brown 191.5

 #671 Marwyn Leave it to Little LuLu – Marjorie Sue Phillips  Abs

 #678 MACH3 Sterling Ace in the Hole RN MXC MJC OF T2B – Susan Ratz  Abs

 

Optional Titling Graduate Open

 #661 Fairway’s Hole in One CDX BN GN RAE CGC – Carol Ann Smail Abs

 

Non-Regular Veteran

 #691 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn 155.5 1st

 

Rally – Louise Botko, judge

 

Excellent B

 #707 Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE OA AXJ – Lee Pinter 98 1st

 #702 Stylish Little Vacuum RE – Margaret Haviland 96 2nd

 #710 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams  96  3rd

 #706 MACH Trix-An’s Scooter CDX RE MXB MJB – Heather Sidmore  93  4th

 #701 MACH12 Loneacre’s Time for Two RAE MXF TQX – JoAnne Scott  91

 #708 Dreamaker Onni Pekka CD RA AX MXJ XF – Eileen Tuulos 90

 #704 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn  88

 #709 CH Jan-Will’s All That Jazz BN RE CGC – Jane Flowers  86

 #705 CH Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MXB MJB T2B NAP NJP – Lisa Miller  85

 #703 Jan-Will’s Walkin’ on Sunshine RE CGC – Jane Flowers   81

 

Excellent A

 #713 Majestically Made Man – Leslie Cromer  80   1st

 

Advanced B

 #726 GCHB Loneacre’s Grand Slam BN RA NA NAJ – Susan Quinn  99  1st

 #723 Stylish Little Vacuum RE – Margaret Haviland  99  2nd

 #734 CH Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MXB MJB T2B NAP NJP – Lisa Miller  99  3rd

 #733 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter 97 4th

 #721 Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE OA AXJ – Lee Pinter 97

 #728 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams   96

 #729 MACH12 Loneacre’s Time for Two RAE MXF TQX – JoAnne Scott   94

 #735 Winning Ticket (Keith) RN NA – Robyn Elliott   87

 #732 Potter Creek’s My Best Friend RN – Karyn McCoy   85

 #724 CH Jan-Will’s All That Jazz BN RE CGC – Jane Flowers   77

 #722 MACH2 Southcross Gold Dust Woman VCD2 BN RN MXG MJG T2B – Sharon Bloss  76

 #727 Jan-Will’s Walkin’ on Sunshine RE CGC – Jane Flowers    71

 #725 Savannas Whole Lotta Magic CD BN RA – Helen Carter   Abs

 #736 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn Abs

 

Advanced A

 #738 Majestic Shatzi of Almar RN – Leslie Cromer  88   1st

 

Novice B

 #744 MACH2 Kelly’s Let Freedom Ring! CD BN MXF – Sue Allen Brown   100   1st

 #743 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski   98   2nd

 #746 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure   98   3rd

 #749 Sercatep’s Blue By You AX AXJ – Lisa Martin   94   4th

 #745 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle  93

 #741 Tomar’s Lil’ Scheister CGC – Sonja Lund  85

 #748 Southcross Chasing Thunder CDX OAJ OF CA – Jalynn Davis  78

 #742 MACH5 Loneacre’s Found a Peanut MXS2 MJG2 MFB TQX T2B2 CA – Lynn Baitinger  76

 

Novice A

 #756 Leystra’s Linka – Evelyn Leystra    100   1st

 #751 Black Diamond’s Midnight Jester – Cassandra Pezdirtz   90   2nd

 #753 MACH5 Gala Run for the Roses – Debbie Hoy   80   3rd

 #755 Prince Forrest Denham – Lisa Denham    NQ

 #752 Southcross Savannah Rose – Priscilla Martin   Abs

 

Sweepstakes – Kirsty Sanders, judge

 Puppy 6-9 Month Dogs

 #11 Aristos’ Rhett Butler – Patti Henderson   1st

 #17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer   2nd

 #21 Brenstons Cattivo Boy’s a Rascal – Marilyn Bock   3rd

 #15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi   4th

 #19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan  Abs

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Dogs

 #13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic 1st  BOSW

 #27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry    2nd

 #23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White   3rd

 

 

Puppy 6-9 Month Bitches

 #14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer   1st

 #28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse    2nd

 #22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines   3rd

 #26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk   4th

 #12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   Abs

 #18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke   Abs

 #24 Minuteman Groupie Doll – Catherine McMillan   Abs

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Bitches

 #32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas   1st  BISW

 #54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer   2nd

 #30 Destineez Dark Dynasty – Catherine Pendleton   3rd

 #66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood   4th

 #34 Legacy’s Lil Miss Sunshine of Tomar – Carol Henning

 #38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey

 #40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies

 #42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave

 

Veteran 9+ Year Dogs

 #151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines   1st   BISW

 

Veteran 9+ Year Bitches

 #154 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure   1st   BOSW

 

 

Breed – David Kirkland, judge

 

6-9 Month Dogs

 #17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer    1st   WD

 #11 Aristos’ Rhett Butler – Patti Henderson  2nd

 #21 Brenstons Cattivo Boy’s a Rascal – Marilyn Bock  3rd

 #15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi   4th

 

9-12 Month Dogs

 #13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic   1st   RWD

 #27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry   2nd

 #29 Von Ruhr’s Hit the Road Jack – Kathy Rager   3rd

 #23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White   4th

 #25 Axcium’s Hellraiser – Hilde Haakensen   Abs

 

12-15 Month Dogs

 #33 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle   1st

 #31 Loneacre’s Guns N Roses – Sara Davis   Abs

 

 Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

 #37 Destineez Eye of the Tiger – Khoa Nguyen   1st

 #41 Gargolas Toxic Go Go – Julio Parisi   2nd

 #35 Beauideal Rock Paper Scissors – Dr Lisa Sarvas   3rd

 #43 Axcium’s Off the Wall – Kellye Lee   4th

 #19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan   Abs

 #39 Carmel Get Lucky – Carma Ewer   Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Dogs

 #51 Blythewood Mercury in Retrograde – Erica Barrone   1st

 #53 Bravo’s Exclamation Point – Donna Hills   2nd

 #55 Loneacre Caught Lookin’ – Beth Santure   Abs

 

Open Salt & Pepper Dogs

 #45 Rhapsody’s Schatzi von Milburn – Patricia Milburn   1st

 

6-9 Month Bitches

 #14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer   1st

 #28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse   2nd

 #22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines   3rd

 #20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton   4th

 #26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk

 #12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   Abs

 #18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke   Abs

 #24 Minuteman Groupie Doll – Catherine McMillan   Abs

 

9-12 Month Bitches

 #38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey   1st

 #30 Destineez Dark Dynasty – Catherine Pendleton   2nd

 #42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave   3rd

 #32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas   4th

 #34 Legacy’s Lil Miss Sunshine of Tomar – Carol Henning

 #40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies

 

12-15 Month Bitches

 #44 Blackwitch Amiga Mia – Carol Beagle   1st

 #46 Gargolas Endless Love – Julio Parisi   2nd

 #48 Black Starz Harmonia – Sherry Moreau   3rd

 #36 Penlan Pixar Matinee CGC – Carol Ann Smail   4th

 

15-18 Month Bitches

 #52 Car-Benz Lady Madonna – Carol Benson   1st

 

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

 #56 Wards Creek’s Nothing Personal It’s Just Business – Gale Schnetzer  1st  RWB

 #60 Z’Rules Trifecta Bravo! – Paul Mendelsohn   2nd

 #70 Blackwitch It’s Time – Carol Beagle   3rd

 #66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood   4th

 #54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer

 #58 Repitition’s Automatic – Greg Harris

 #64 Char N Co Turn the Page – Charlotte Stukey

 #68 Crown Park Tuxntail Dreamweaver – Heather Orr

 #72 Attaway Dots and Dashes – Linda Drost

 #62 Axcium’s Smartass Sassy Pants – Susan Westergard   Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Bitches

 #96 Hardinhaus She’s Impressive – Marian Harding   1st

 #94 Tajinastes Katana – Luis Eduardo Martin del Rio Alas   2nd

 #98 Wards Creek’s Happy New Years Eve – Gale Schnetzer   3rd

 #100 Karlshof Kalifornia Chrome – Dr Karl Barth   4th

 #92 Crossroads Gatsby’s Miss Daisy – Karen Surma

 

Open Salt & Pepper Bitches

 #90 Regency’s It’s about Time – Sara Mathies   1st   WB/BOW

 #78 Wildenberg’s I’m a Survivor – Jeannette Wildenberg   2nd

 #86 Myla’s Chicago Razzle Dazzle at Riversong – Vicki Kubic   3rd

 #82 Aristos’ Something to Talk About – Patti Henderson   4th

 #74 Kharasahl’s Miss N Knickers – Alyce McBride

 #88 Blackwitch Born to Rule – Carol Beagle

 #76 Legend’s Glory Days – Deborah Huff   Abs

 #84 Penlan Richlene Phantasy – Paige Hirstein   Abs

 

Non-Regular Veteran Dogs

 #151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines   1st

 

 BOB Best of Breed Dogs

 #131 GCH Kwic Roger That Carmel – Carma Ewer   BOB/NOHS

 #107 GCH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder – Terrie Houck   SD

 #111 BrGCH Gargolas Tying Flys on the 4th of July at Mystic Lt – Laurie Moore   AOM

 #123 GCH Regency’s Play for Keeps – Duane Lewis   AOM

 #135 GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   AOM

 #139 GCH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP – Carol Henning   AOM

 #141 GCH Sparx RIch Dark N Delicious – Connie Krohn   AOM

 #47 Lonestar’s Witch Doctor – Sharon Edwards

 #105 CH Bandsman Dancing Bare – Kerrie Rousey

 #115 GCH Minuteman Safety Last – Krystal Mason

 #127 CH Regency’s Time after Time – Susan Atherton

 #137 GCH Rampage’s Point Break at Rampetition – Janice Ramel

 #101 CH Regency’s Play to Win – Alberto Montila   Abs

 #103 CH Blackwitch Jake the Snake – Carol Beagle   Abs

 #113 CH Aranmore Midnight Eclipse of Kingsway – Fiona Macken   Abs

#121 CH Bizzy Acres Kaos at Midnight on the Mountain – Diane Felder   Abs

 

BOB Best of Breed Bitches

#212 CH Repitition’s Simply Spectacular – Marian Harding   BOS

#218 CH ToMar’s Whimsical Dream – Mary Paisley   SB

#80 CH Wake & King’s Just the Sweetest Thing – Jana King

#202 CH Kwic Love Is the Spin I’m In – Kathy Colby

#204 GCH Bravo’s Hat in the Ring – Paul Mendelsohn

#206 CH Regency’s Fashionista – Alberto Montila

#208 CH Lewis’s Regency Rose of Emerald Isle – Patricia OBrien

#220 CH Beauideal Meow-Ci Beaucoup – Kathy Rager

#222 GCH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick – Kathy Colby

#210 GCH Minuteman Sweet Justice – Catherine McMillan   Abs

 

**********************************************************************************

 

 

American Miniature Schnauzer Club National Specialty Results

 

Sunday 4/3/2016

 

Obedience – Louise Botko, judge

 

Regular Utility B

#601 MACH4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF – Nancy Lincoln

182.5   1st

#603 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski   NQ

#604 MACH4 Southcross Vote for Me UDTX GO RA XF T2B ME – Lynn Tamms   NQ

#605 MACH Trix-An’s Scooter CDX RE MXB MJB – Heather Sidmore   NQ

#602 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn   Abs

 

Regular Utility A

#611 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter   NQ

#612 MACH2 Southcross Gold Dust Woman VCD2 BN RN MXG MJG T2B – Sharon Bloss   NQ

#613 Darree’s Little Miss Fabulous Lisha CDX – Marsha Rae South   NQ

 

Regular Open B

#629 MACH Trix-An’s Scooter CDX RE MXB MJB – Heather Sidmore   194   1st   HIT

#625 MACH4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF – Nancy Lincoln 193.5   2nd   HC

#626 Darree’s Little Miss Fabulous Lisha CDX – Marsha Rae South   188   3rd

#622 MACH4 Southcross Vote for Me UDTX GO RA XF T2B ME – Lynn Tamms   180.5   4th

#621 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams   NQ

#623 CH Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MXB MJB T2B NAP NJP – Lisa Miller   NQ

#624 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter   NQ

#627 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski   NQ

#628 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn   NQ

 

Regular Open A

#632 Southcross Spring Legacy CD BN RN NA NAJ CGC – Sandra Hartfiel   186.5   1st

#631 MACH2 Kelly’s Let Freedom Ring! CD BN MXF – Sue Allen Brown   NQ

 

Regular Novice B

#645 GCHB Loneacre’s Grand Slam BN RA NA NAJ – Susan Quinn   190.5   1st

#647 Potter Creek’s My Best Friend RN – Karyn McCoy   190   2nd

#643 CH Aristos’ The Great Communicator for OKaye CD BN PCD RAE AX AXJ XF RATN CGCA AMSC-VA – Kaye M Kirk   184.5   3rd

#641 Savannas Whole Lotta Magic CD BN RA – Helen Carter   176.5   4th

#642 Daree’s Saving Grace BN RN – Dianne Armstrong  NQ

#646 Winning Ticket (Keith) RN NA – Robyn Elliott   173.5

#644 MACH3 Sterling Ace in the Hole RN MXC MJC OF T2B – Susan Ratz   Abs

 

Regular Novice A

#651 Majestically Made Man – Leslie Cromer   173   1st

 

Optional Titling Beginner Novice B

#677 Southcross Sweet Taste Victory – Pamela Casey   197.5   1st

#674 Tomar’s Lil’ Scheister CGC – Sonja Lund   192.5   2nd

#675 MACH7 PACH Fraulein Sapphire Skye CD RE MXF T2B CGC – Sue Allen Brown   192   3rd

#676 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle   189   4th

#672 Sercatep’s Blue By You AX AXJ – Lisa Martin   NQ

#673 Daree’s Saving Grace BN RN – Dianne Armstrong   NQ

#671 Marwyn Leave it to Little LuLu – Marjorie Sue Phillips   Abs

#678 MACH3 Sterling Ace in the Hole RN MXC MJC OF T2B – Susan Ratz   Abs

 

Optional Titling Graduate Open

#661 Fairway’s Hole in One CDX BN GN RAE CGC – Carol Ann Smail   Abs

 

Non-Regular Veteran

#691 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn   155   1st

 

Rally – Louise Botko, judge

 

Excellent B

#710 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams   98   1st

#702 Stylish Little Vacuum RE – Margaret Haviland   97   2nd

#707 Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE OA AXJ – Lee Pinter   97   3rd

#705 CH Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MXB MJB T2B NAP NJP – Lisa Miller   88   4th

#712 CH Aristos’ The Great Communicator for OKaye CD BN PCD RAE AX AXJ XF RATN CGCA AMSC-VA – Kaye M Kirk   84

#711 MACH3 Loneacre’s Firecracker CD RAE MXS2 MJG2 MFB TQX T2B – Lynn Baitinger   72

#701 MACH12 Loneacre’s Time for Two RAE MXF TQX – JoAnne Scott   Abs

#703 Jan-Will’s Walkin’ on Sunshine RE CGC – Jane Flowers   Abs

#704 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn   Abs

#706 MACH Trix-An’s Scooter CDX RE MXB MJB – Heather Sidmore   Abs

#708 Dreamaker Onni Pekka CD RA AX MXJ XF – Eileen Tuulos   Abs

#709 CH Jan-Will’s All That Jazz BN RE CGC – Jane Flowers   Abs

 

Excellent A

#713 Majestically Made Man – Leslie Cromer   81   1st

 

Advanced B

#725 Savannas Whole Lotta Magic CD BN RA – Helen Carter   99   1st

#730 CH Aristos’ The Great Communicator for OKaye CD BN PCD RAE AX AXJ XF RATN CGCA AMSC-VA – Kaye M Kirk   98   2nd

#733 Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN AX OAJ SE RATO – Christine Carter   97   3rd

#721 Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE OA AXJ – Lee Pinter   97   4th

#732 Potter Creek’s My Best Friend RN – Karyn McCoy   NQ

#726 GCHB Loneacre’s Grand Slam BN RA NA NAJ – Susan Quinn   97

#728 PACH Angel Sylvie WIlliams CDX BN RAE7 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA – MaryAnn Williams   96

#731 MACH3 Loneacre’s Firecracker CD RAE MXS2 MJG2 MFB TQX T2B – Lynn Baitinger   91

#722 MACH2 Southcross Gold Dust Woman VCD2 BN RN MXG MJG T2B – Sharon Bloss   84

#735 Winning Ticket (Keith) RN NA – Robyn Elliott   83

#734 CH Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MXB MJB T2B NAP NJP – Lisa Miller   80

#723 Stylish Little Vacuum RE – Margaret Haviland   Abs

#724 CH Jan-Will’s All That Jazz BN RE CGC – Jane Flowers   Abs

#727 Jan-Will’s Walkin’ on Sunshine RE CGC – Jane Flowers   Abs

#729 MACH12 Loneacre’s Time for Two RAE MXF TQX – JoAnne Scott   Abs

#736 MACH Loneacre’s Dixieland Express UD RE MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CAA – Susan Quinn   Abs

 

Advanced A

#756 Leystra’s Linka – Evelyn Leystra   100   1st

#737 MACH3 Sterling Ace in the Hole RN MXC MJC OF T2B – Susan Ratz   99   2nd

#738 Majestic Shatzi of Almar RN – Leslie Cromer   82   3rd

 

Novice B

#744 MACH2 Kelly’s Let Freedom Ring! CD BN MXF – Sue Allen Brown   100   1st

#749 Sercatep’s Blue By You AX AXJ – Lisa Martin   100   2nd

#742 MACH5 Loneacre’s Found a Peanut MXS2 MJG2 MFB TQX T2B2 CA – Lynn Baitinger   99   3rd

#746 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure   96   4th

#741 Tomar’s Lil’ Scheister CGC – Sonja Lund   95

#743 P.S. Give It to Mikey CDX VER – Barbara Koscielski   92

#745 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle   90

#747 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk   88

#748 Southcross Chasing Thunder CDX OAJ OF CA – Jalynn Davis   78

 

Novice A

#755 Prince Forrest Denham – Lisa Denham   82   1st

#754 Quigsis’s Diva I Love Lucy – Pam Opanowitz   71   2nd

 

Sweepstakes – Janet Taylor, judge

 

Puppy 6-9 Month Dogs

#11 Aristos’ Rhett Butler – Patti Henderson   1st   BISW

#17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer   2nd

#21 Brenstons Cattivo Boy’s a Rascal – Marilyn Bock   3rd

#15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi   4th

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Dogs

#13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic   1st

#27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry   2nd

#29 Von Ruhr’s Hit the Road Jack – Kathy Rager   3rd

#25 Axcium’s Hellraiser – Hilde Haakensen   Abs

 

Puppy 6-9 Month Bitches

#14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer   1st   BOSW

#22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines   2nd

#20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton   3rd

#16 Manit’s Top Shelf Margarita – Manuel Itriago   4th

#26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk

#28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse

#12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   Abs

#18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke   Abs

 

Puppy 9-12 Month Bitches

#38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey   1st

#42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave   2nd

#54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer   3rd

#30 Destineez Dark Dynasty – Catherine Pendleton   4th

#32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas

#34 Legacy’s Lil Miss Sunshine of Tomar – Carol Henning

#66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood

 

Veteran 9+ Year Dogs

#151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines   1st   BISW

 

Veteran 9+ Year Bitches

#154 CH MACH Loneacre’s Spring Fling MXB MJS – Beth Santure   1st   BOSW

 

Breed – Carol Weinberger, judge

 

6-9 Month Dogs

#11 Aristos’ Rhett Butler – Patti Henderson   1st

#17 Allaruth Carmel Just Kidding Around v Sole Baye – Carma Ewer   2nd

#15 Gargolas Mondragora – Julio Parisi   3rd

#21 Brenstons Cattivo Boy’s a Rascal – Marilyn Bock   4th

 

9-12 Month Dogs

#27 Rockyhill Judge’s “The Lincoln Lawyer” Returns – Shirley Fry   1st

#13 Mapherna’s Double Twister – Marija Kuncic   2nd

#29 Von Ruhr’s Hit the Road Jack – Kathy Rager   3rd

#25 Axcium’s Hellraiser – Hilde Haakensen   Abs

 

12-15 Month Dogs

#33 Southcross Country Road – Sonny Lelle   1st   WD/BOW

#23 Rampage’s Fast Dancer – Vivian White   2nd

#31 Loneacre’s Guns N Roses – Sara Davis   Abs

 

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

#39 Carmel Get Lucky – Carma Ewer   1st   RWD

#35 Beauideal Rock Paper Scissors – Dr Lisa Sarvas   2nd

#37 Destineez Eye of the Tiger – Khoa Nguyen   3rd

#43 Axcium’s Off the Wall – Kellye Lee   4th

#41 Gargolas Toxic Go Go – Julio Parisi

#19 Minuteman The Tempest – Catherine McMillan   Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Dogs

#53 Bravo’s Exclamation Point – Donna Hills   1st

#51 Blythewood Mercury in Retrograde – Erica Barrone   2nd

#55 Loneacre Caught Lookin’ – Beth Santure   Abs

 

Open Salt & Pepper Dogs

#45 Rhapsody’s Schatzi von Milburn – Patricia Milburn   1st

#49 Southcross I Repeat: I Doubledogdareya! – Elizabeth Price   2nd

 

6-9 Month Bitches

#28 Krown Ground Breaker – Brian Kruse   1st

#16 Manit’s Top Shelf Margarita – Manuel Itriago   2nd

#14 Carmel Just One Thing – Carma Ewer   3rd

#20 Lonestar’s Silver Slippers – Susan Shelton   4th

#22 Lonestar’s Sparkling Trinket – Jane Caines

#12 Allaruth Carmel Always Kidding v Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   Abs

#18 Penlans Pocket Full of Pride – Cyndy Buttke   Abs

#24 Minuteman Groupie Doll – Catherine McMillan   Abs

#26 Aristos’ Iron Lady at OKaye – Kaye M Kirk   Abs

 

9-12 Month Bitches

#30 Destineez Dark Dynasty – Catherine Pendleton   1st

#32 Beauideal This Magic Moment – Dr Lisa Sarvas   2nd

#34 Legacy’s Lil Miss Sunshine of Tomar – Carol Henning   3rd

#38 Destineez Caged Heat at Char N Co – Charlotte Stukey   4th

#42 Arden Wood Southern Engagement – Stella Van Cleave

 

12-15 Month Bitches

#48 Black Starz Harmonia – Sherry Moreau   1st

#50 Myla’s Catching Fire – Gale Schnetzer   2nd

#44 Blackwitch Amiga Mia – Carol Beagle   3rd

#36 Penlan Pixar Matinee CGC – Carol Ann Smail   4th

#46 Gargolas Endless Love – Julio Parisi   Abs

 

15-18 Month Bitches

#52 Car-Benz Lady Madonna – Carol Benson   1st

 

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

#56 Wards Creek’s Nothing Personal It’s Just Business – Gale Schnetzer   1st   RWB/Best BBE

#66 Legacy’s Pohlcat – Patty Ledgerwood   2nd

#70 Blackwitch It’s Time – Carol Beagle   3rd

#60 Z’Rules Trifecta Bravo! – Paul Mendelsohn   4th

#40 Tomcy’s Little Star – Sara Mathies

#54 Beauideal All about That Bass – Catherine Rohrer

#58 Repitition’s Automatic – Greg Harris

#64 Char N Co Turn the Page – Charlotte Stukey

#68 Crown Park Tuxntail Dreamweaver – Heather Orr

#62 Axcium’s Smartass Sassy Pants – Susan Westergard   Abs

#72 Attaway Dots and Dashes – Linda Drost   Abs

 

Open Black/Black & Silver Bitches

#94 Tajinastes Katana – Luis Eduardo Martin del Rio Alas   1st

#100 Karlshof Kalifornia Chrome – Dr Karl Barth   2nd

#92 Crossroads Gatsby’s Miss Daisy – Karen Surma   3rd

#96 Hardinhaus She’s Impressive – Marian Harding   4th

#98 Wards Creek’s Happy New Years Eve – Gale Schnetzer

 

Open Salt & Pepper Bitches

#78 Wildenberg’s I’m a Survivor – Jeannette Wildenberg   1st   WB

#86 Myla’s Chicago Razzle Dazzle at Riversong – Vicki Kubic   2nd

#88 Blackwitch Born to Rule – Carol Beagle   3rd

#90 Regency’s It’s about Time – Sara Mathies   4th

#74 Kharasahl’s Miss N Knickers – Alyce McBride

#82 Aristos’ Something to Talk About – Patti Henderson

#76 Legend’s Glory Days – Deborah Huff   Abs

#84 Penlan Richlene Phantasy – Paige Hirstein   Abs

 

Non-regular Veteran Dogs

#151 CH Sterling’ Patent Pending – Jane Caines   1st

 

Non-regular Veteran Bitches

#152 GCH Minuteman Venus Flytrap – Catherine McMillan   Abs

 

BOB Best of Breed Dogs

#135 GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding Sole Baye – Yvonne Phelps   BOB

#141 GCH Sparx RIch Dark N Delicious – Connie Krohn   SD

#139 GCH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP – Carol Henning   AOM/NOHS

#131 GCH Kwic Roger That Carmel – Carma Ewer   AOM

#47 Lonestar’s Witch Doctor – Sharon Edwards

#107 GCH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder – Terrie Houck

#111 BrGCH Gargolas Tying Flys on the 4th of July at Mystic Lt – Laurie Moore

#113 CH Aranmore Midnight Eclipse of Kingsway – Fiona Macken

#115 GCH Minuteman Safety Last – Krystal Mason

#123 GCH Regency’s Play for Keeps – Duane Lewis

#127 CH Regency’s Time after Time – Susan Atherton

#129 GCH Adamis Gentry Maplewynds Roadrunner Beep Beep – Bonnie Keyes

#137 GCH Rampage’s Point Break at Rampetition – Janice Ramel

#101 CH Regency’s Play to Win – Alberto Montila   Abs

#119 GCH Minuteman Justified – Vickie Boechler   Abs

#121 CH Bizzy Acres Kaos at Midnight on the Mountain – Diane Felder   Abs

#125 GCH Rivers Force of Nature – Teresa Scott   Abs

#133 GCH Blackwitch It’s Five O’Clock Somewhere – Carol Beagle   Abs

 

BOB Best of Breed Bitches

#212 CH Repitition’s Simply Spectacular – Marian Harding   BOS

#204 GCH Bravo’s Hat in the Ring – Paul Mendelsohn   SB

#80 CH Wake & King’s Just the Sweetest Thing – Jana King   AOM

#222 GCH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick – Kathy Colby   AOM

#117 CH Beauideal Hurricane – Dr Lisa Sarvas

#202 CH Kwic Love Is the Spin I’m In – Kathy Colby

#208 CH Lewis’s Regency Rose of Emerald Isle – Patricia OBrien

#214 GCH Ellerker’s In the Heights – Jane Caines

#216 GCH Allaruth Carmel Sweet Marie v SoleBaye – Carma Ewer

#218 CH ToMar’s Whimsical Dream – Mary Paisley

#224 CH Manit’s Don’t Stop Me Now – Manuel Itriago

#206 CH Regency’s Fashionista – Alberto Montila   Abs

#220 CH Beauideal Meow-Ci Beaucoup – Kathy Rager   Abs