Breed Winners

 

Best of Breed or Variety         GCHS CH Minuteman Justified (D),  V Boechler/C McMillan

Best of Opposite Sex              Krown Ground Breaker (B),  B Kruse/C Graham

Select Dog       GCHG CH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder  T Houck/C Pendleton

Select Bitch     GCHS CH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick  K Colby/D Valverde

Best of Winners          Krown Ground Breaker (B),  B Kruse/C Graham

Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety      CH Brookhaven’s & Sebera’s Zippy Ziva (B),  A Sebera/C Sebera

Winners Dog   Joker Land’s Check Mate  M Uryu

Reserve Winner Dog   Diego Honan Chan  J Wang

Winners Bitch Krown Ground Breaker  B Kruse/C Graham

Reserve Winner Bitch Destineez Dark Dynasty  C Pendleton/T Houck

 

 

Dogs    Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine          (8d 5 pts)

 

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1          Minuteman Vigilante  C McMillan

2          Kaos Holding Onto A Dream  B Bonds/C Dugan

3          Carmel Watson Knows It All  L Iscovich/A Iscovich

 

Open BLK SLVR

1          Diego Honan Chan  J Wang    RW

 

Open SLT PR

1          Joker Land’s Check Mate  M Uryu      W

2          Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip  V Stephens/G Stephens

3          Kwic Skyfall From Dreamaker  K Colby

4          Lion-L Super Chief Of Hansenhaus  P Jacobs/K Jacobs

 

Bitches            Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine          (14b 5 pts)

 

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1      Kelvercrest Indigo Sky V Kelly Potiker

 

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1      Sparx Cake By The Ocean C Henning/C Krohn/J Harris

 

12 – 18 Mos.

1          DIEGO CHINA BLACK PEARL

2          Lion-L Regal Manor Pullman Car  P Jacobs/K Jacobs

3          Kwic Uptown Dare To Be A Masterpiece  K Colby/D Valverde

 

Bred By Exhibitor

1          Carmel Summer Night  C Ewer/G Ewer

2          Dreamaker Blue Angels  K Allen/E Allen

3          Kwic Breezin’ Uptown  K Colby/D Valverde

 

Open BLK SLVR           Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine

1          Destineez Dark Dynasty  C Pendleton/T Houck          RW

2          Sandcastle Sally Forth  J Corpin

3          Day’s Delight Black As Coal  V Day

 

Open SLT PR   Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine

1          Krown Ground Breaker  B Kruse/C Graham   OS, BW, W

2          Mystique’s Bird Of Paradise  C Rohrer

3          Dreamaker Stunt Wing Walker  K Allen/E Allen

 

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

 

GCHS CH Minuteman Justified (D),  V Boechler/C McMillan BOB (5 pts)

CH Brookhaven’s & Sebera’s Zippy Ziva (B),  A Sebera/C Sebera     BOBOH

GCHG CH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder (D),  T Houck/C Pendleton    SEL (5 pts)

GCHS CH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick (B),  K Colby/D Valverde SEL (5 pts)