Past Versatility Awards

2019

No. 84 – VA – Jeri Muntis & Chuck

CH OKAYE’S MOJAVE DEBUT NAP RATO

Bred By:  Kaye M Kirk & Patti Henderson


No. 83 – VA – Marianne Kitchell & Ty

CH VON RUHR’S TIBERIUS ON THE PROWL RN NAJ

Bred By:  Lisa Sarvas & Kathy Rager


No. 82 – VA – Helen Carter & Potter

SAVANNAS WHOLE LOTTA MAGIC CD BN RA NAP NJP RATS

Bred By:  Flo Bessemer & Carole Weinberger


No. 81 – VA – Rim Sampson & Kodi

CH NORTH PINE MJ ARIZONA KODIAK RN MX MXJ MXP MJP XF RATO

Bred By:  Julie Cooper


No. 80 –  VAX – Robin Ohrt & Sway-Z

CH GALA DIRTY DANCER R RA NAJ NAP MJPB NF XFP RATS TKN

Bred By:   Gay Oltjenbruns & Donna Lynn Hills


No. 79  – Pending


No. 78 – VA – Carole Alex & Maddie

CH ELETE’S MADEIRA NAJ RATO

Bred By:  Carole Alex & Leanne Tousey


No. 77 – VA – Lynn Foster & Maya

GALA LAGNIAPPE EXTRAORDINAIRE!

CD BN RI AX AXJ NAP NJP OF RATM CGCA

Bred By:  Gay Oltjenbruns & Donna Lynn Hills


No. 76 – VA – Mary Paisley & Whimsy

CH TOMAR’S WHIMSICAL DREAM CD RATN

Bred By:  Mary E Paisley


2018

No. 75 – VA – Jackie Harris  & Walker

CH ECLIPSE FLIES WITHOUT WINGS AXP AJP RATN

Bred By:  Celeste Abell & Linda Knilans


No. 74 – VAX – Beth Santure & Spring

CH MACH LONEACRE’S SPRING FLING RN MXS MJS CA RATM

Bred By:  Beth Ann Santure


No. 73 – VA – Brenda Grassley & Opal

GR CH NORTH PINE OPAL ESSENCE RN RATO CGC

Bred By:  Julie Cooper


No. 72 – VA – Denise Baker & Wilder

ZRULES EXTREME DREAM WILD-THING RA NAP NJP OFP RATS

Bred By:  Paul & Leslie Mendelsohn & Donna Lynn Hills

No. 71 – VA – Tatiana Myers & Lusha

CH SHAZZAM OF OZ TACTICAL SOLUTION RA RATN CGC

Bred By:  Tatiana K Myers & John J Constantine


No. 70 – VA – JoAnne Scott & Ajax

MACH12 PACH2 LONEACRE’S TIME FOR TWO

RAE MXB4 MJG4 MXP7 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX2 MXF TQX RATO

Bred By: JOANNE FORSTER & BETH ANN SANTURE


2017

No. 69 – VAX– Jeri Muntis & Grace

CH PACH MOJAVE’S MISS CONGENIALITY, RN PAX 

MXP2 MXPB MJP3 MJPB NFP RATS

Bred By:  Susan McKinney


No. 68 – VA – Susan Churn & Gunnar

MACH 7 LONEACRE’S SHOT IN THE DARK CDX MXS2 MJC2 MFB TQX RATO

Bred By:  Beth Ann Santure


No. 67 – VA – Jalynn Davis & Journey

SOUTHCROSS CHASING THUNDER CDX OA AXJ OF CA RATS

Bred By:  Sonny Shanks Lelle & Richard Lelle


No. 66 – VA – Liz Hawkins & Yeager

ARAFEL’S CHAMPAGNE SAM I AM NOT, UD GN GO VER RE

NAP SE CA ACT2 THD RATCHX

Bred By:  Patricia Schnaufer & June Glover & Susan D McGinnes


No. 65 – VA – Patricia Milburn & Zoomie

MACH2 PACH ZOOM FLITZER VON MILBURN CD BN RN

MXG MJB2 MXP7 MXPS MJP8 MJPG PAX2 MFB MFPB TQXP T2B4 CGC RATS

Bred BY: Kris Neville


No. 64 – VA – Patricia Milburn & Chiefie

PACH ABACUS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BN RN NA NAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP5 MJPS NF MFP T2BP2 CGC RATO

Bred By:  Linda L Wahlquist-Soos


No. 63 – VA – Patricia Milburn & Schatzi

CH RHAPSODY’S SCHATZI VON MILBURN NAJ CGC RATO

Bred By:  Jane Nielsen & Lynda F Berar


No. 62 – VA – Denise Baker & Gabby

MACH Dare to Dream Gabriella RN MXC MJG MXF MFB TQX T2B2 RATCH

Bred By:  Tatiana Myers & James Myers


No. 61 – VA – Tatiana Myers & Lusha

GCH CH Shazzam of Oz Tactical Solution RE NJP ACT2

Bred By: Tatiana Myers & John Constantine


No. 60 – Linda Wahlquist –Soos & Breaker

GCH CH Abacus T-Lan’s Break The Money Mold RN NJP CGC

Bred By:  Cynthia Wallace & Robert Riley


No. 59 – VA – Linda Wahlquist –Soos & Rainy

GCH CH T-Lan’s Rainy Day Money For Abacus NAP CGC RATN

Bred By; Robert Riley & Cynthia Wallace


No. 58 – VA – Karin Kinnan & Seal

CH MACH Garnet Rock’s Seal The Deal MX MXB MXJ OF CA RATN

Bred By:  June Glover & Susan McGinnis


No. 57 – VA – Mary McArdle & Darby

PACH Eclipse Darby RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX NFP RATO

Bred By:  Celeste Abell & Linda Knilans


No. 56 – VA – Hilde Haakensen & Finnegan

CH Mach Axcium’s Shine On CDX BN RE MX MXS MXJ MJS NAP NJP T2B

Bred By:  Hilde Haakensen


No. 55 – VA – Lee Pinter & Jaxon

Southcross Thunderbolt Jaxon CD BN RE AX MXJ NF JE

Bred By:  Sonny Lelle & Richard Lelle


No. 54 – VA – Carol Henning & Jose

GCHB CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP RATO

Bred By:  Connie Krohn


No. 53 – VA – Nancy Lincoln & Major

MACH 4 Southcross Majority Vote UDX OM1 BN GN GO VER MXG2 MJS2 XF RATN

Bred by:  Sonny Shanks Lelle


No. 52 – VA – Robin Ohrt & Sway-Z

CH Gala Dirty Dancer NF NAJ RATN

Bred By:  Gay Oltjenbruns & Donna Lynn Hills


2016

No. 51 – VA – Carole Alex & Pockets

CH Tomar-Passport Pocketful of Dreams RN AX AXJ NF

Bred By:  Carole Alex & Mary Paisley


No. 50 – VA – Margaret Rose V Mills & Brislow

MACH Bravo’s Eden Fly Mtneer Alias RA MX MXB MXJ MJB RATN

Bred By:  Dona Lynn Hills


No. 49 – VA – Maureen Donnelly  & TY

GCH CH MACH2 Passport’s Seminole Wind MXC MJB2 XF T2B2

Bred By:  Carole Alex & Mary Paisley


No. 48 – VA – Maureen Donnelly & TJ

CH MACH3 Paradox How Do You Like Me Now? RN MXB2 MJG2 MXP MJP XF T2B

Bred By:  Maureen Donnelly & Jerry Vaske & Carla Nickerson


No. 47 – VA – Lynn Baitinger & Kelsi

MACH 7 Loneacre’s Found A Peanut RA MXS2 MJC2 MXF MFB TQX T2B2 CA RATM

Bred By:  Beth Ann Santure


No. 46 – VA – Mary Ann Williams & Angel

PACH Angel Sylvie Williams CDX BN RAE8 OA OAJ MXP5 MXPS MJP7 MJPG PAX NF XFP THDX CGCA CGCU RATN

Bred By:  Bettie A. Stone


No. 45 – VA – Linda Maxwell & Brodie

PACH Diamond D’s Listen to the Rain RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP6 MXPS MJP6

MJPS PAX2 OF CAA RATO

Bred By:  Laurie Darman


No. 44 – VA –  Leanne Tousey  & Gypsy

CH Elete’s Whistling Gypsy CD BN RA THD RATN

Bred By:  Leanne Tousey


No. 43 – VA – Lynn Baitinger & Connor

 MACH 3 Loneacre’s Firecracker CD RAE MXS2 MJG2 MXF MFB TQX T2B RATO

Bred By:  Beth Ann Santure


No. 42 – VA – Dawn Orr & Schatz

Sugarbud’s Take A Chance RN MX MXJ NF RATS

Bred By:  Flora Hinkley


2015

No. 41 – VA Sue Quinn & Dodger

GCH CH Loneacre’s Grand Slam BN RA NA NAJ

Bred By:  Beth Ann Santure


No. 40 – VA – Linda Wahlquist-Soos & Emmy

GCH CH Abacus Profit Margin RN OA AXJ OF CGC

 Bred By:   Linda Wahlquist-Soos


No. 39  – VA – Christine Carter & Violet

Southcross Double Feature CDX BN GN RN NA NAJ SE RATO CGC

Bred By:  Sonny Shanks Lelle & Richard Lelle


2014

No. 38 – VA – Jeri Muntis & Grace

CH Mojave’s Miss Congeniality RN MXP2 MXPB MJPB MJP3 NFP

Bred By:  SusanMcKinney


No. 37 – VA – Kaye M Kirk & Reagan

CH Aristos’ The Great Communicator for Okaye CD BN PCD RE NA NAJ NF RATN CGC

Bred By:  Deborah Huff & Patti Henderson & Donna Hills


2013

No. 36 – VA – Mary Paisley & Ali

CH MACH2 Oakpoint Tomar Bring It On CDX MXS MJG XF T2B

Bred By:  Polly Sleeper & Mary E Paisley


No. 35 – VAX – Katherine Dodge & TK

CH MACH Katcha’s Starta Commotion RN MX MXS MXJ MJS ME EE

Bred By:  Katherine A Dodge


2012

No Awards

2011

No. 34 – VAX –  Lynn Tamms & Finch

MACH Southcross Vote for Me VCD2 UD GO RN NF ME

Bred By:  Sonny Lelle


2010

No. 33  – VA – Christine Carter & Presley

Southcross Stop The Press GN CDX RN JE OA OAJ

Bred By: Sonny Lelle & Angela Lawrence


No. 32 – VA – Becky Raines & Dude

CH Sathgate Black Watch Dressed Up CD NAJ

Bred By:  Susan Atherton & Jean L Heath


2009

No. 31 – VAX – Marcia Dawson & Bernie

CH Garnet Rock’s Maestro Bernstein UD RE MX MXJ NAP NJP OF JE

Bred By:  T June Glover


No. 30 – VA –  Lynn Tamms & Finch

Southcross Vote for Me CD TD RN AX AXJ VCD1

Bred By:  Sonny Lelle


2008

No. 29  – VAX – Jalynn Davis & Breezy

MACH Abiqua Rhythm of the Wind VCD2 UD RE ME

Bred By:  Chris & T H Levy


No. 28 – VA – Julia Wilson & Sparky

CH Jacqueminot Just Look at Me UD JE

Bred By:  Julia Wilson & Cheryl L Coffman


No. 27 – VAX – Janet Moffitt & Chief

CH Carmel Al Crazy Horse Remembered VCD2 AXJ NF

 Bred By:  Janet Moffitt & Carma Ewer


No. 26 – VA – Katherine A Dodge & TK

CH Katcha’s Starta Commotion ME RN

Bred By:  Katherine A Dodge


No. 25 – VA – Marcia Dawson & Bernie

CH Garnet Rock’s Maestro Bernstein UD RN NAP, NJP

Bred By:  T June Glover


2007

No. 24 – VA – Jalynn Davis

Daree’s Naughty By Nature CD AX AXJ JE

Bred By:  Gwendolyn Mulheron & Beverly Verna


No. 23 – VA – Janet Moffitt & Chief

CH Carmel Al Crazy Horse Remembered VCD1 OA OAJ NF

 Bred By:  Brad& Karen Child & Carma Ewer)


No. 22 – VA – Sonny Lelle & Chase

CH Dimensions Hot Pursuit UD RN NA

Bred By:   M Klingler, C Garmaker & D Oehmke


No. 21 – VA – Jeri Muntis & Steeler

CH Enjoy’s Remington Steele RN OA OAJ

Bred By:  John  Shreves & Diane C Kirk


No. 20 – VA –  Karen J Brittan & Peter

Britmor Fly Boy RN MX MXJ NAP NJP ME

Bred By:  Karen J. Brittan


2006

No. 19 – VA – Sharon Bloss & Cindy

Southcross Sensible Shoes VCD1 RE

Bred By:  Sonny Lelle & Karen Morse


No. 18 – VA- Beth Santure & Smash

CH Loneacre’s Simply Smashing CD AX MXJ

Bred By:   Beth Ann Santure


No. 17 – VA – Linda Jacobs & Dillon

CH Always A Smokin Gun RN MX MXJ

Bred By:  Patricia  Erly


2005

No. 16 – VA – Janet L. Moffitt & Chrissy

Abiqua Emily’s Little Chris VCD1 OA AXP AXJ

Bred By:  Chris  & T H Levy


No. 15 – VA – Kim Jacobs & Porter

CH Lion’l Pullman Palace Car CD NAJ

Bred By: Pat Jacobs & Kim Jacobs


No. 14 – VA – Jalynn Davis & Ebenezer

Abiqua I Believe CD OA AXP OAJ OJP JE

Bred By:  Chris & T H Levy


No. 13 – VA – Rebecca Dorn & Dawn

CH Adamis Cock-A-Doodle-Doo CD NA NAJ NJP

Bred By:  Thomas  LaSalle, Santos Diaz & John J Constantine


No. 12 – VA – Therea Kaminski  & Dasher

CH Daree’s Blues in the Night CD JE

Bred By:  Pam Hills & Gwendolyn Mulheron


2004

No. 11 – Jalynn Davis & Breezy

Abiqua Rhythm of the Wind CDX MX MXJ JE

Bred By:  Chris  & T H Levy)


No. 10 – VA – Sharon Bloss & Daisy

Sassy’s Laradin Curtain Call VCD2 AX AXJ

Bred By:  Shirley  Shepard & Erma L Quillen


No. 9 – VA – Billie Rosen & Tink

TinkerBelle CD MX OAP MXJ AJP JE

Bred By:  Unknown


No. 8 – VA – Pat Heinzelman & Raja

CH MACH Mythago’s Moonlight Mirage UD

Bred By:  Lisa Martin & Ann Pettit


No. 7  – VA –  Lynn Baitinger & Morgan

CH Loneacre’s Small Town Girl CD MX MXJ

Bred By: Beth Ann Santure


No. 6 – VA – Lynn Tamms & Indee

CH Southcross RD to Independence CDX AX AXJ

Bred By:  Sonny Shanks Lelle


No. 5 – VA – Cristy Lockard & Desire

CH Kelly’s Broadway Krystal Desire UD NA NAJ

Bred By:  Geri Kelly & Gerald Mager & Richie Albro


No. 4 – VA – Kristy Lockard & Kina

CH Liebestraum’s Money Talks CDX NAJ

Bred By:  Kristy D. Lockard & Virginia Rice


No. 3 – VA – Kristy Lockard & Walker

CH Ruedesheim’s Skywalker UD NA

Bred By:  Carleen Letourneu & Kristy D Lockard


No. 2 – VA – Linda L Jacobs & Oliver

CH Linron’s Thanksgiving CDX AX AXJ

Bred By:  Linda L Jacobs & Ronald Jacobs


No. 1 – VA – Karen J Brittan & Witch

Britmor  Bewitched CD MX MXJ JE

Bred By:  Marjana F. CAllery