Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety         GCHB CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP RATO (D),  C Henning

Best of Opposite Sex              GCHB CH Kwic Love Is The Spin I’M In (B),  K Colby/D Valverde

Select Dog                               GCHB CH Minuteman Justified  V Boechler/C McMillan

Select Bitch                    CH Legacy’s Limited Edition  P Ledgerwood/M Ledgerwood

Best of Winners                      Tomcy’s Little Star (B),  S Mathies

Winners Dog                           Weisacre’s Angel Chaser  J Weis/R Smith

Reserve Winner Dog               Dreamaker Raptor  K Allen/E Allen

Winners Bitch                         Tomcy’s Little Star  S Mathies

Reserve Winner Bitch             CH Empire Takes Manhattan  M Doty/V Stephens

 

Dogs    Mr. D A Alexander      (9d 5 pts)

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1          Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip  V Stephens/G Stephens

2          Carmel Just In Case  C Ewer/A Iscovich/L Iscovich

3          Sugar Pine’s Raging Inferno  K Means

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1         Lion-L Regal Arms Pullman Car G Monaghan

Bred By Exhibitor

1          Dreamaker Raptor  K Allen/E Allen    RW

Open

1          Char N Co Triumphal Entry To Orchard Hill  E ALFANO/T Alfano

2          Victorious Star Giorgio Armani  G Dondos

Open SLT PR   Mr. D A Alexander

1          Weisacre’s Angel Chaser  J Weis/R Smith    W

2          Gargolas Shifter  S Juarbe

 

Bitches            Mr. D A Alexander      (16b 5 pts)

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1          Mystic Light’s Charmed By White Magick  L Moore/L Culver/A Moore

2          Carmel Summer Night  C Ewer/G Ewer

 

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1          Diego China Larky  A Montila

2          Gargolas Buckle Up Butter Cup  J Pedroza

3          Kwic Uptown Dare To Be A Masterpiece  K Colby/D Valverde

 

12 – 18 Mos.

1           Dreamaker Mirage E Cunningham/K Allen/E Allen

 

Bred By Exhibitor

1          Minuteman Groupie Doll  C McMillan

2          Ardenwood’s Southern Engagement  S Van Cleave

3          Sugar Pine’s Sweet Child ‘O Mine  K Means

 

Disqualified

Gargolas Pandemonium  J Parisi

 

Open

1         Dreamaker Sugarland Express J Ainsworth

 

Open SLT PR   Mr. D A Alexander

1          Tomcy’s Little Star  S Mathies           BW, W

2          CH Empire Takes Manhattan  M Doty/V Stephens    RW

3          Heavenly Abrianna Of Prince Ranger  R Smith

4          Minuteman Dead Flowers  C McMillan

 

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

 

GCHB CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP RATO (D),  C Henning      BOB (5 pts)

GCHB CH Kwic Love Is The Spin I’M In (B),  K Colby/D Valverde       OS (5 pts)

GCHB CH Minuteman Justified (D),  V Boechler/C McMillan                        SEL (5 pts)

CH Legacy’s Limited Edition (B),  P Ledgerwood/M Ledgerwood     SEL (5 pts)